_\) _\) _\) Patterson Lakes Radio Model Yacht Club _\) _\) _\)

             

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Waterways Handicap Laser & DF 95 - 2017

Heat 6 - 9/7/2017

Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st DF 95 49 John Toner   2 1 3 3 3 -5 3 2 -4   26 17
2nd DF 95 89 Tony Smith   (7.0 DNS) (7.0 DNS) 4 6 1 4 1 1 1   32 18
3rd DF 95 410 John Daley   1 3 2 2 -5 3 -6 4 3   29 18
4th DF 95 31 Mike Pender   3 4 -5 1 -6 2 2 5 2   30 19
5th DF 95 100 Peter Yates   -5 2 1 4 4 1 -5 3 5   30 20
6th DF 95 336 Roger Li   4 5 6 5 2 (7.0 DNS) 4 6 (7.0 DNS)   46 32

Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser 38 Scott Fleming   1 1 -4 1 1 3 -6 2 3   22 12
2nd Laser 86 Jayne Fleming   -5 5 -6 4 4 1 1 3 2   31 20
3rd Laser 231 Peter Haymes   2 2 2 6 2 2 4 (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNS)   38 20
4th Laser 33 Glen Collins ??   (9.0 DNS) (9.0 DNS) 1 3 3 5 3 5 1   39 21
5th Laser 29 Terry Rowe   3 3 3 2 5 -6 2 4 -6   34 22
6th Laser 45 Alan Fleming   6 4 (9.0 DNF) 5 (9.0 DNF) 4 5 1 5   48 30
7th Laser 109 Maureen Haynes   -7 6 5 7 (9.0 DNF) 7 7 6 4   58 42
8th Laser 291 Foong ???   4 7 (9.0 DNS) (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS   74 56

Heat 5 - 11/6/2017

Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser 38 Scot Flemming 1 5 4 1 -8 7 3 8 -9 4 50 33
2nd DF95 31 Mike Pender 5 -8 -9 7 1 8 2 6 1 6 53 36
3rd Laser 29 Terry Rowe 3 2 7 4 -11 3 -11 4 8 5 58 36
4th DF95 89 Tony Smith 2 (16.0 DNF) 10 3 2 13 1 2 7 (16.0 DNC) 72 40
5th Laser 86 Jayne Flemming 6 9 2 6 -10 5 -12 5 10 2 67 45
6th Laser 45 Alan Flemming 4 7 1 9 4 9 7 -11 -11 7 70 48
7th Laser 28 Rob O'Brien 9 10 3 2 12 1 -14 7 5 (16.0 DNC) 79 49
8th DF95 6 Benson Orr (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5 3 4 6 1 6 8 81 49
9th Laser 293 Chris Handley 7 3 8 8 -9 6 5 9 3 -11 69 49
10th DF95 336 Roger Langford -13 12 -13 10 13 2 4 3 4 3 77 51
11th Laser 91 Simon Dubbin -14 1 5 12 5 11 8 -13 12 9 90 63
12th Laser 109 Maureen Haymes 10 11 11 11 -14 10 -13 10 2 1 93 66
13th Laser 231 Peter Haymes 8 6 12 -14 7 12 9 12 -13 10 103 76
14th Laser 83 Jack Challands 12 4 6 13 6 (16.0 DNF) 10 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 115 83
15th   291   11 13 14 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 150 118

Heat 4 - 14/5/2017

Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser 293 Chris Handley 1 -5 -5 2 2 5 1 3 2 5 31 21
2nd DF95 31 Mike Pender 3 2 1 3 -4 -4 4 2 3 4 30 22
3rd Laser 38 Scot Flemming 2 -6 -6 1 1 3 2 4 6 6 37 25
4th Laser 189 Peter Yates -5 3 3 -5 5 1 5 1 5 2 35 25
5th DF95 165 Peter Haymes 4 1 2 4 -7 6 -7 7 4 1 43 29
6th Laser 67 Cameron Davies (15.0 DNC) -8 4 6 6 2 3 6 1 3 54 31
7th DF95 292 Peter White 6 7 7 7 3 7 6 5 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 78 48
8th DF95 89 Tony Smith (15.0 DNC) 4 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 139 109

Heat 2 - 12/3/2017

Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st DF95 410 J Daly 6 3 -8 -9 2 1 6 1 4 6 46 29
2nd Laser 38 Scot Flemming 2 -10 4 3 6 3 3 6 -7 2 46 29
3rd RG95 6 Benson Orr 4 4 5 5 4 5 -11 3 -6 1 48 31
4th Laser 45 Alan Flemming -9 5 2 1 7 9 4 5 2 -10 54 35
5th DF95 31 Mike Pender 3 -8 6 8 3 8 -9 2 3 3 53 36
6th Laser 7 Guset 7 1 1 4 8 6 2 (12.0 DNF) -10 8 59 37
7th Laser 293 Chris Handley (12.0 DNC) 2 3 (12.0 DNF) 9 7 5 8 1 5 64 40
8th DF95 49 John Toner 5 9 7 6 -10 -10 1 4 5 4 61 41
9th Laser 29 Terry Rowe 1 -11 9 7 5 -11 7 7 8 7 73 51
10th DF95 428 Ian James 8 7 -11 2 -11 2 10 9 9 9 78 56
11th DF95 89 Tony Smith (12.0 DNC) 6 10 10 1 4 8 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 87 63

Copyright 2017